Consumer Electronics's questions - Malay iziqna

I own a HD non plazma screen television. Everything I try to clean the screen with leaves streaks. I've tried a soft clothed dampened with water and a number of commercial electronic cleaners. But all of them leave streaks you can see when the television is turned on. I've even tried a soft dry cloth but... show more



If you have a 360 camera, how often do you use it? What do you use it to take video or still images of? If you don't have a 360 camera, have you been thinking of buying one? I'm trying to decide whether to keep or sell the Ricoh that I won. Not sure how much use I'll get out of it, but it seems... show more

Do you miss analog TV?

21 answers · TVs · 4 days ago
I miss being able to watch TV with a poor signal. I prefer static a broken up image and jacked up audio.

Best answer: If you stick your nose half-an-inch from the front element, yes.


Can CRT TV's Explode and kill you?.?

6 answers · TVs · 1 day ago
Can CRT TV's Kill you? Because well I've been wanting to buy one for my Retro Game Systems like the GameCube PS2 Etc as I don't like how they look on Modern Television's due to the poor quality and stretched out picture but I'm worried that one day I'll be playing a game or watching TV or... show more

How do i do this with my iphone? 10 points!!!?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
Best answer: i would put that question on the search bar and it will give you directions on how to do it

Why does my tv shut off?

7 answers · TVs · 2 days ago

I’ve realized that in the mirror I look so sexy, like 8/10, but when I take my iPhone X camera (not bragging just saying what camera) and take a selfie even at 10 feet away I look HORRIBLE, like my jaw is crooked a little, lips are not symmetrical at ALL! My eyes are two different sizes and last but the worst one... show more

What's wrong with Direct TV ?

8 answers · TVs · 6 days ago
Best answer: Sadly it is true. There contract with Viacom is set to expire this Friday. If a new contract is not agreed to by then then AT&T's Direct TV may lose those channels.


What is a good European to US voltage converter?

5 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
I recently purchased a guitar combo set from a website the website www.thomann.de as a gift. After purchasing the set, I was told that the amplifier would not be able to be sent to me because these amplifiers run on a different voltage current. I was informed the voltage is 230 V and 50 Hz. I was told that in order... show more

Should I carry my smartphone or a good camera while traveling?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago



Best answer: nope, I only answer from numbers I have in my contacts. If the call is important they can leave a message, so far very few have and those that did were scammers


including editing and all that..

Language

Categories