Education & Reference's questions - Malay iziqna

Should college, or university be free?

11 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 13 hours ago

I tried registering online and I have a ban on me registering. I did screw off in school a few years back. I'm Going to go to the college and check it out Wednesday. Knock on wood. Wish me luck. Any suggestions? Thank you.

So Im 18 and im a female and I have this male teacher in School who teaches business and whenever a students talking he comes over and puts his index finger on there lips, Yesterday it happened to me and he walked over and placed his index finger on my lips and told me to quieten down? Idk i should report this or... show more



What do you guys think of food puns?

11 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 hours ago

Did you ever have a high school teacher that disliked or hated you?

20 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 2 days ago

POLL Is it ICE coffee or ICED coffee?

12 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago

Are you glad for the work ❀✿☺Flowerchild☺✿❀ does to expose the irrational atheists?

Why are Brits revoltingly ugly?

8 answers · Preschool · 3 hours ago
they look gross and hideous compared to other Europeans. always whining about a forgotten legacy when they once "ruled the world". you pigs are just America's faithful dogs now. LOL

Can you stop reading this?

9 answers · Trivia · 14 hours ago

Should I skip college tommorow so I can sunbathe instead?

9 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 23 hours ago
So I've had a lovely two weeks off (esspecially the last four days) but low and behold I have to back to college tommorow (groan). I always hate having to come back after a long holiday. My course is quite boring (Level 3 ICT) and I'm in from 10:30 - 4:00pm. I always hate Tuesdays as ts my longest day, I... show more

Best answer: there are many factors to consider. drugs and or alcohol, fell asleep at the wheel, mechanical issues, animal or object was in the road and driver swerved to avoid it, medical issues such as low blood sugar, fainting or seizures

How to say correctly "I enjoy doing what I like"?

8 answers · Words & Wordplay · 8 hours ago

How to motivate yourself for exams when you have already got into University?

7 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Your conditional offer of acceptance can be revoked if you fail to maintain (or improve) grades reported on the transcript submitted with your application. Fail to graduate, even fail a class, and don't expect to be going to university.

Is there any way that I can attend a 4 year college without good academic credentials?

12 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I have a really low GPA, low SAT score, no awards or extracurriculars, and have not applied to any colleges yet. I am currently a senior in high school. My parents are able to financially afford it, but my academic credentials are so bad that I feel too embarrassed to apply to any college whatsoever. Could my... show more

What is the cure to homosexuality?

12 answers · Teaching · 2 days ago
I need to so people will accept me

Best answer: No infact, they might do far better than they ever did in traditional schools because vocations apeal to a different part of your brain. Not to mention, we don't need any more people in college for liberal arts degrees. We need electritians and carpenters


Best answer: It was fun doing this, whether you use them or not. :) Long Song Kind Mind Hard Lard Clean Machine Clear Beer Cool Pool Loud Crowd Steep Leap Tan Man Quiet Riot Bright Light Big Pig Stocky Jockey Soft Loft Gray Day Yellow Jello Huge Luge Great Date Funny Bunny Witty Kitty Square Chair Low Blow Old Gold Large... show more

Language

Categories