Games & Recreation's questions - Malay iziqna

GameStop won’t return new game?

13 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
I bought a new switch game from GameStop and opened it. Didn’t like the game. They wouldn’t return it. They said to look at the back of the receipt, but the receipt didn’t say I couldn’t return an opened game. How do I get my full refund?

Best answer: Tell him it's not going to happen, ever, and that, if he's interested in starting a family, he needs to put himself out there, date around to see if he can find someone who he connects with emotionally and who he is attracted to... give it time and see if there is compatibility. In the meantime, he... show more

What was the last video game you played?

44 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago

My girlfriend called my hobby “gay”? Is my hobby gay?

11 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 1 day ago
I’m a guy and My girlfriend kinda makes fun of me because I collect fragrances and I have a pretty big and deep collection. She calls me feminine and that my hobby is gay and not a manly hobby. Is collecting fragrances gay?

Best answer: I wouldn't. It is not a good thing to own because it can open doors to evil spirits. Even though you may not be playing with it, it is still an occultic object. Just the possession of a evil object can cause damage to the atmosphere of a home. Here is a scripture Deuteronomy 7:26: Do not bring a detestable... show more

What would happen if you won the lottery?

34 answers · Gambling · 6 days ago

What are your favourite Games?👾🕹?

17 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago

Well it seems you old religious douchebag Bible bashers want society to ban violently video games because you think they cause people that be violent without any evidence and being proven wrong time and time and time and TIME again. Yet here you are preaching a religion and a book that has made certain people go... show more

What do you think about a cure for the gays?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 hours ago
Best answer: If there was a cure for being gay, then maybe YOU would finally have a cure for your insatiable craving for male genitals that affects your daily life.

What if kerbin encounters earth?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: According to Kerbal space program's Wiki, Kerbin, the main planet of the Kerbils, our own Moon is 1.4x the mass of Kerbin. So it would likely get into a tug of war with our own Moon, and our Moon will likely win, because it outweighs Kerberin. However, another likely outcome is that Kerbin's two moons, Mun... show more

I want to try vape?

8 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 3 days ago
Best answer: Shouldn't vape at all unless you're trying to stop smoking ciggies. That's what vaping is for. Underage vaping is the reason the FDA is trying to ban all the E-Juice flavors. You definitely shouldn't do anything because "everyone else is doing it." But at the end of the day it's not... show more

Is there any video games based on dreams?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: There's a few of these in some aspects... * A Nightmare on Elm Street (NES) -- Players will "fall asleep" & confront Freddy Kruger throughout the game. * Little Nemo: The Dream Master (NES) -- Based on the cartoon series "Little Nemo" (which happens to be in public domain nowadays)... show more

How to collect Pokémon in real life?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: Get many pets



Is ps4 pro a blu ray player?

13 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago

Are hot air balloon dangerous to fly in?

5 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 2 days ago

Which James Bond character personifies 007 to the ultimate?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: Pierce Brosnan Craig killed the Bond franchise, turned the series from a mix of action/comedy to a generic dead serious action film.

Why is cockfighting considered unethical?

13 answers · Gambling · 6 days ago
When it is a sport and a lot of countries abroad practice it. Thoughts?

Should i get a ps4 or wait for ps5?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
So i’m thinking about getting a ps4 in may 2019 but i’m wondering if it’s still worth it considering we’re getting closer to the ps5, My question is do you think i should still get ps4 or wait for the ps5?

Language

Categories