Science & Mathematics's questions - Malay iziqna

Do you believe the Universe is endless?

26 answers · Astronomy & Space · 23 hours ago
Sounds bizarre, but I have to think about Ockham's Razor. It's slightly more believable (for me anyway) that the universe is endless than that there is an unseen wall that marks it's edge. Because I would ask: "Whats behind that wall?". Sure you can go in circles if the universe is bend into... show more

Are we the only humans in the universe?

63 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
are we the only of our kind or is their more like us on other planets if so how come they haven’t connected with us

Can you prove that it MATTERS whether Armstrong walked on moon?

17 answers · Astronomy & Space · 24 hours ago
Because people think you are gutrock stupid when you ask Can you prove? but you have no idea why it's important

How many moons does the earth have.?

31 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
Best answer: If you live on a college campus you will see many hanging out of windows on Saturday night.

Do you think the universe is a simulation?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: The world is an illusion of our mind, so in a way, yes it is kind of simulated, and only we can experience it, from our perspective. I believe in an eternal cycle. Big bang, big crunch, big bang.

Will humans ever walk the sun?

16 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: No = Never Reasons: 1. No solid surface to walk on 2. Heat 3. Gravity 4. Nuclear Radiation

Is 9.5 out of 10 good or bad?

21 answers · Mathematics · 1 day ago


Do you really believe in UFO?

27 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago

And salmon

Have you ever smoked weed?

38 answers · Medicine · 3 days ago
Best answer: No it only made me confused, dizzy and paranoid, never tried it again

Why is Obama black?

107 answers · Biology · 5 days ago


What's the difference between a lunar eclipse and a new moon?

12 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
Best answer: Summary 1. Lunar Eclipse is when the earth comes between sun and the moon blocking any sunlight from reaching the moon whereas New Moon occurs when during the monthly lunar orbit the moon comes between the sun and the earth. 2. Lunar Eclipse is visible on the entire night side of the earth for a period of almost 1... show more

Why are there still idiots who get vaccines?

15 answers · Medicine · 17 hours ago
Vaccines are dangerous. They're not good for you or your children.It's time for the American people to wake up and learn the truth.

Will deep space travel ever be possible for humans?

22 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago

OBAFGKM (astronomy)?

7 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Best answer: No idea, since you found this obscure coincidental relationship perhaps you can share details about it.

Why don't pebbles orbit mountains?

14 answers · Astronomy & Space · 15 hours ago
When you got something with small mass, shouldn't it orbit the closest something with big mass? The Earth orbits the sun, the moon orbits the Earth. So, why, with just about the same proportions, don't pebbles orbit mountains?

Is evolution a theory?

20 answers · Biology · 3 days ago
Best answer: A Theory is the best fit of a Guess to a truth that nobody has a possibility of knowing Example, What caused the Big Bang ? Answer, I don't know, I wasn't there !!

Did a real demon UFO really crash in Varhinya, Brazil?

10 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

Language

Categories