Taxes's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: Only his morons believed him!

I'm terrible with $$. Also - haven't filed my taxes the last 3 years. What kind of professional should I look for to help me.

Can you setup direct deposit at the irs office?

7 answers · United States · 8 hours ago
I already filed for my 2018 tax returns I have to go into the irs office in verify my identity since I’m a first time filer. And I currently don’t have a place for my return to be mailed to. Also when I filed online I already setup direct deposit.

My Bank of America asking me to provide W9 form?

6 answers · United States · 7 hours ago
I haven’t got taxID or SSN. The letter said backup withholding is in charge for my upcoming payments. This means they will put more tax on my checks?

Is it true that I can write off any expenses that I use for my business? I recently got my real estate license and they told me not worry about fees and advertising because I can write all of it off at the end of the year and get all of it back in taxes. Is this true or are they lying to me? What if I join a club... show more

When is a gift taxable to the receiver?

5 answers · United States · 23 hours ago
On the Ellen Show some gifts are hundred thousands of dollars. These are usually given to people who have helped others and do not have much money for themselves. Are all the gifts taxable? I am not referring to game prizes which I know are taxable.


When are taxes due this year?

17 answers · United States · 6 days ago
Yeah you know I never got a letter from the IRS telling me when taxes are due this year. Is this a new Trump thing? When is the due date now?

How many allowances should I claim on my W4 form?

4 answers · United States · 1 day ago
I am filling out my W4 for my first job. I thought it was 2 allowances because: 1. "Enter 1 for yourself" and 2. "You're single and only have one job". I am confused because someone told me I should put 0 because my parents still claim me as dependent on their taxes. Please help!

Should I pay for the whole holiday if I cancel?

9 answers · United Kingdom · 5 days ago
My friend and I booked a holiday last year, all paid for separately and non refundable. A month after we booked, I received a once in a lifetime offer (huge investment pitch for my business) which I couldn’t refuse.. which was happening on a day in the middle of when we were supposed to go away. I was really... show more

What time of day will my tax refund go to my bank?

4 answers · United States · 1 day ago
Best answer: Your bank may hold it for a day or so. Mine always hits my account at midnight on the day they say I'm getting it.. (which would be last night at midnight) but if your account is new, or you've had problems (bad checks) etc some banks wait for the check to clear before making it available to you.

My business has since closed. Can or is there a way to request that refund now?

How does owning own business at tax time work?

7 answers · Canada · 4 days ago
So my dad sat down with me and said I should look at starting my own business (sole proprietorship). I've been a carpenter for a guy for 2 days a week and then I do cash side jobs like home repairs, siding, decks, fencing etc, foundations. He goes on and on about how I can write off fuel, meals, housing,... show more




Why can’t an employer verify my places of employment?

6 answers · United States · 5 days ago
Best answer: Use IRS form 4506T to request transcripts of W-2s

If they are charging a government imposed tax - but not passing that onto government in the way of tax - then they are defrauding me as they are not charging a government imposed tax - just putting the price up and pocketing the cash.

Does EDD know about income you are earning before you file the 1099 at the end of year? and do you need to report those earnings even though tax isn't taken out right now

I have a question about a potential IRS scam.?

12 answers · United States · 1 week ago
Best answer: She should close that bank account, and notify the IRS about the scam at phishing@irs.gov

Language

Categories