Beauty & Style's questions - Malay iziqna

Have you been to Walmart wearing an outlandish outfit?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
If so, what did you wear (or not wear)?

Someone said this about me. I know it was supposed to be a compliment, but can't help but feel super depressed over it. What if someone said this about you. I know personality is more important, but I still want the looks too.

If sit is while sleeping would I have some sign that I'm being chocked or that I'm not getting enough oxygen??

Pick a colour. Why did you pick that colour?

15 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 8 hours ago

She always tell me how better she is than me because she is a brunnete and i am blonde blue eyed...she seems to hate very much blonde blue eyed girls especially me....

Do you think you're ugly, average, or beautiful?

24 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 3 days ago
Be honest.

Anyone else afriad to cut their hair?

10 answers · Hair · 16 hours ago

Modelling for university?

12 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 23 hours ago
I saw an ad for a modelling job at the University needing an Undraped Model. It said; model must be willing to pose undraped. What does this mean? I think I have a good figure and would like to try my hand at some modelling.

What does the color purple make you think of?

19 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
Best answer: Purple is the most complex color and has the most associations. Purple is the color of royalty, power, sexuality, fantasy and the world of Fairy (not gays, Faerie).


Does constantly plucking eyebrows cause the hair to stop growing?

15 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 2 days ago

Best answer: I'm in my 50's,and I remember one of my sister's teachers wearing minidresses,and fishnet tights, the vice principal wore red lipstick there too,no one said a thing. Wear what makes you happy.If all they have is to complain about your lipstick,you are lucky

Are shirts that are chequered pattern ok to wear?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
For women??

Do you think it was rude what this guy did?

15 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 2 days ago
Best answer: Just do not ask question like that ever again.

Agree or disagree: yellow gold can sometimes look tacky?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago

Have you ever had a wardrobe malfunction?

8 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 9 hours ago

Best answer: for the thousandth time no, there's nothing she can do. If it's not happening all the make-up hair dye and tight clothes in the world won't change the guy's mind. It's like the ice cream story you've heard many times. The guy likes chocolate and your friend is strawberry. All the chocolate... show more



What's the best coffee you've ever had?

10 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago
Best answer: Not the new coffee shops. The Cappuccino that sticks in my head was when I was about six, I don't remember the name of the shop and it was probably independent. I was six in 1990.

Language

Categories