Hobbies & Crafts's questions - Malay iziqna



What do you guys do for fun?

8 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: i answer questions on here for fun

Best answer: You can knit patchwork blocks and join them into what looks like a quilt. There are plenty of examples on ravelry.com: https://www.ravelry.com/patterns/search#...

He doesn’t smoke his birthday is coming up and I’m moving to another country and I want to buy him something thoughtful I don’t want him to smoke

Why did the USA create isis?

4 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Isis was created from the destabilization of Iraq by GWB. It’s a long sordid tale that goes back to the lewensky hummer. If the the lewenski hummer never occurred there would be no GWB, then no 9/11, then no Iraq invasion, then no ISiS.

Paint for metal car model?

6 answers · 1 week ago
I have a small die-cast model of my car, and I d like to paint it the same so it s like an identical mini version. What kind of paints would be best for doing this?

Why can’t I stay with one hobby?

10 answers · 1 week ago
I’ve been like this as long as I can remember. There’s so many things I want to learn how to do. Music, art, material arts, and soooo many others. Whenever I start them and get to a certain point I almost loose interest and want to start something else. They’re very few things that stick. But I never continue with... show more

Can gambling be a hobby?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It can be a pastime for people like you who have self-restraint.

Best answer: When I was a USPS postal clerk, I used to tell people 4-5 pages in a standard letter envelope was the rule of thumb....4 pages to be safe. If you want to be extra certain, weigh it on a kitchen scale. The letter must be 1 oz or less to go for one stamp.

How long can a balloon last?

4 answers · 1 week ago
If I blow up balloons myself, not with helium, how long will they last before they deflate? Trying to get them to last until Tuesday morning, but if they won’t last I’m not wasting my time.

What is this eraser called?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago
It's white and it's a professional eraser for sketches e.t.c. I'm trying to buy it but i don't know what it's called and what brand it is.

Fray Check in bulk?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
I'm planning on making a lot of permanent, fabric streamers (as opposed to buying the crepe paper kind) that can be re-used. While I don't plan on washing them (I don't foresee them getting overly dirty), they will need to withstand repeated installations and excessive handling. I'm not planning to... show more

Best answer: noun 1. an activity done regularly in one's leisure time for pleasure. "her hobbies are reading and gardening" synonyms: pastime, leisure activity, leisure pursuit, leisure interest, amateur interest, sideline, diversion, avocation, divertissement, enthusiasm; recreation, relaxation, entertainment,... show more

Best answer: If you're looking for interactions with others who are into art/craft, there are various online forums that provide lots of talk about art/craft and many people find a lot of socializing along with that. Google groups/forums for the particular art/craft you're interested in. Or try at least these that have... show more

What are the types of paper craft?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago


I'm trying to think of new hobbies to try as I have none, I'd like to try something creative but not a fan of drawing/painting as I get too annoyed at my lack of talent...I think something like sculpting may work better for me as it's more tactile. But I'm poor so it's not like I could go out... show more

🎨 Arts, crafts, music, writing...tell us a little bit about your hobbies. I'm looking for inspiration.

I'm 14, and through the past year I learned a lot. I want to be a motivational speaker (as a hobby), because not a lot of people go through what I did at such young an age. I'm just afraid that I won't get opportunities, and people won't listen to be because I'm younger than them. Any tips or... show more

Language

Categories