Sports's questions - Malay iziqna

Who do you want to win the superbowl?

41 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
Patriots or Rams?

Is ther no doubt that Tom Brady is the greatest Quarterback of all time?

24 answers · Football (American) · 23 hours ago

Are you watching the super bowl?

23 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
Best answer: I might watch Gladys sing the national anthem. Other than that, no.

Do you think the NFL is fixed?

20 answers · Football (American) · 17 hours ago
I sure as heck do

He said no guns in the house... okay, but when I mention keeping it as a defense gun in my car trunk, he gets confrontational. What should I do besides move out? I don’t feel safe and I want a gun. I thought about an AK but that’s another story




Why do so many tennis players have tanned skin?

10 answers · Tennis · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because they're outside all the time playing tennis and have been doing so for most of their lives so their skin has become used to the sun. And they probably use sun tan creams as well, although sheer perspiration in the sun can act as a good sun screen as well.

What makes the Patriots so tough to beat, in the playoffs?

22 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago
Best answer: Brady is certainly a major factor, but it's the coaching. The actually game plan according the opponent, and the team buys into what the coach is telling them. So what you see NE do one week may be completely different the next. They adapt and aren't solely reliant on their strengths. Opposing defenses... show more

What's you favorite self defense firearm?

9 answers · Hunting · 2 days ago
What's the first firearms you would use to protect yourself in a self defense scenario that you would carry everyday. My best firearm would be my glock 21 but for home defense I would say my 12g with 00 buckshot

Brady wins again, how does that make you feel liberals?

20 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago

Could you use a 22LR AR15 for home defense?

12 answers · Hunting · 15 hours ago
.22 instead of 5.56

Lucky for Cardiff only one player was on that plane ?

13 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 24 hours ago
Imagine loosing a whole team ?

Did the refs help the Pats beat KC?

12 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes

What should I write for my daughters school note?

13 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
My daughters P.E teacher told her that she needs to buy new football boots, she has been using astro boots and I haven’t had a complaint till now. I honestly don’t want to buy her new football boots and she has no desire to get new ones. They do football for a term once a week and after that they will no longer be... show more

While the same teams LOSE every year. Jets, Bills, Dolphins, Jaguars, Raiders, Cardinals, Buccaneers and Lions are always LOSERS. Patriots, Chiefs, Steelers, Cowboys, Packers and Eagles seem to be winning all the time. Why is the NFL rigged to keep the losing teams down and uncompetitive?

Will Sean McVay ever win a Super Bowl or Super Bowls?

10 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago
Or will he be a one year wonder for the fraud he is?

Best answer: Lothar Matthaus; Juergen Klinsmann; and Thomas Mueller.

Do they not realize how little time their team would have to prepare for the Super Bowl? Meanwhile the Pats are sitting pretty. The SB isn't being postponed. They'd have less than a week to prepare and likely won't have time to get in a good practice even in their own practice fields.

Language

Categories