Quotations's questions - Malay iziqna

I like this one girl who’s in my class. I was looking at her twitter and she made a tweet saying, “Image has nothing to do with women in image, it’s all about the man looking at her (Faust)

Best answer: “Above all, be the heroine of your life, not the victim.” – Nora Ephron



Best answer: "It is no measure of health to be well adjusted to a profoundly sick society."


Put a quote that speaks to you...?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: "Dont worry, be happy". Lol

Have you ever seen the Looney Toons?

12 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes, I have, but not in a long time. I have seen Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Wile E. Coyote, Road Runner (meep meep, ha ha ha) and some others.

Best answer: I think any sensible person wouldn't want war with Russia. You don't need a specific reason.

Best answer: It's actually "Not all those who wander are lost." It's a line from a poem JRR Tolkien wrote for the Lord of the Rings, as the prophecy regarding Aragorn. The full poem is: "All that is gold does not glitter, Not all those who wander are lost; The old that is strong does not wither, Deep... show more

Best answer: No chance, she's a left wing hypocrite like all the rest. Where money is involved she will quickly adopt Tory policies and conserve it for herself.



Liberals have brains?

6 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: They do. And usually on a much higher average than conservatives.

The quote has to be short. One sentence only. Maybe from a movie or a book, doesn’t have to originally be about love.. for example. My friend got married and she used Buzz lightyear’s quote from Tou Story “to infinity and beyond ♾” I liked it but I don’t want to use the same one


No good deed goes unpunished.

Best answer: Piglet: “How do you spell ‘love’?” Pooh: “You don’t spell it…you feel it.” —

Best answer: "Lashings" means "lots of", "plenty of", so the phrase means "plenty of magic". You could use "lashings" in several sentences. For example: We had lashings of ice cream at Marissa's party. I like cake that has lashings of chocolate in it. "Lashings",... show more

Best answer: He couldn't. it's checkmate. It's in the hands of the EU, no extension and we crash-out on the 12th. The rhetoric was, no-deal was better than a bad-deal and parliament is now split on the deal that the EU has gave us. Our politician thought, wrongly, that they could browbeat the EU into giving us... show more

Language

Categories