History's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: No. From what I know, Japanese military and navy were in hopeless condition by the time U.S. dropped the atomic bombs. This is because in 1944 U.S captured the Mariana Islands from Japan. Since these islands were near Japan, it meant that Japan could now be a reached by plane. U.S. used these islands as airbases... show more




Was Adolf Hitler smart?

10 answers · 5 hours ago

Best answer: Hitler was funded By the Rockefeller's in the Belief Hitler would Go to war with the Communists he took the Money and Honored the Agreement the USA never did anything to stop him whilst the UK was Trying Appeasement Hitler took all this as approval and of he went America with the collusion of the... show more


Is macedonia greek?

15 answers · 3 days ago

Where did Saigon go?

8 answers · 8 hours ago
I could have sworn that there was a place called Saigon when I was growing up. All I remember was that it was involved in the Vietnam war somehow

Best answer: High capacity magazine weapons of war designed for one purpose ... kill as many people as possible in the shortest time.

Was Che Guevara good or bad?

22 answers · 4 days ago

Best answer: Now of course. When I was young we lived without AC, I don't want to do that again. If I have to go somewhere I would much rather drive than walk or ride a horse and I do know how to ride. The Doctors and medical care is much better now. etc etc etc.



Best answer: The media gets popular off of tragedy stories. People just can't look away. As well, much of the media will use these tragedies and exploit the poor families to push whatever agenda they have. It's really lame.

Best answer: Charles Stuart, that man of blood was a phrase used by Independents, during the English Civil War to describe King Charles I. The phrase is derived from the Bible: "And thus said Shimei when he cursed, Come out, come out, thou bloody man, and thou man of Belial: The LORD hath returned upon thee all the blood... show more

Best answer: The ‘80s wins this won. I remembered my oldest grandchild being born (1989). Back then, my wife and I would go to a local bar and we’d laugh with 4 other friends during Saturday nights. Now, if you go to a bar, your friends will most likely be on their phones. The ‘80s was also the best decade when it comes to... show more

Best answer: yes of course lots, a life can reach 100 years or more you could be born in 1890 and reach 1990 1950 /60s commercial flights were every day things

Did Hitler have a booming economy?

13 answers · 4 days ago


Language

Categories