Social Science's questions - Malay iziqna

Were women in the US ever enslaved?

12 answers · Gender Studies · 10 hours ago
Best answer: "Were women in the US ever enslaved?" No. The very concept of "female oppression" as described by feminists can only occur by denying large parts of history in order to create a false narrative that men somehow kept women down for the benefit of men as a group, which is utterly false. The... show more

How can I become violent and fearless?

55 answers · Psychology · 3 days ago
Serious question.

Men invented everything but who gave birth to a man?

18 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Of course a woman. So who do you think superior men or women? MRA and MGTOW what do you think?

Guys if you saw a girl whose car broke down would you help?

14 answers · Gender Studies · 7 hours ago
Best answer: I'd help anyone if I saw them with a broken down car and I felt they needed help and I could give it.

Why are so many dumb people on here?

9 answers · Other - Social Science · 2 days ago
The most I see are black/white racists, political nut jobs, and these people who ask a question and completely ignore the correct answers and choose the answers they like.

Nothing they say make sense, do they?

Why don't men take birth control?

42 answers · Gender Studies · 4 days ago
Best answer: We should, I agree. In fact I saw somewhere they are working on male birth control now. It's about time right. Don't despair, we're not all so juvenile.

Why are men naturally more confident than women?

25 answers · Gender Studies · 3 days ago
Is it size, strength, hormones, wisdom, life experiences or all of them?

Best answer: You are correct. Logically speaking, wanting something doesn't make it so, but what you are tuning into is the spirit's awareness that it was meant for something more. "(God) has made everything beautiful in its time. He has also set eternity in the human heart; yet no one can fathom what God has done... show more

Do we have power over our mind and thoughts?

28 answers · Psychology · 4 days ago

Men are always the first ones to boast about how they are physically superior and stronger than us women, but they are also the first ones to cry and say it’s sexist when there are laws protecting women and children from men abusing them

Why do some users call men “BEGGARS”?

12 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
In gender studies section. What does this mean

Best answer: I guess looks and body maintenance are not that important when no man wants you anyway.


Why was nearly everything invented by a man?

17 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
What exactly are the contributions by women to this world?

He was abandoned by his father, abused by his mom & sisters, and got shot at age 11 nearly bled out because some thugs wanted his bike. Nobody even called an ambulance or helped him when he got shot. He nearly bled to death until someone walked by him and helped him. The only love he got as a child was from his... show more

Men dont know what they miss, they dont know how wonderful it is to experience those wonderful feelings called bonding, for men its just making their nuts empty while for us women its alot more, Not only is it sexually pleasurable for us but also that wonderful bonding feeling, nothing is better than making love... show more


Best answer: Well, the female plays a huge roll in procreation. It's a good thing, it will keep our species alive.

Language

Categories