Visual Arts's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: Pros - Maybe she needs the money. Cons - Guys get to leer at her while she's naked.

Photography as a job?

7 answers · Photography · 1 day ago
I would like to have photography as a job in the future, I would also like to travel. I rather nit go a uni, but I was told the only way i would be a successful photographer is to go. I was wandering if you would agree or if you have any recommendations on how to have a career in this area.

Subjects at college?

6 answers · Photography · 1 day ago
Soon im going to need to apply to a college but the subject i want to take dont work together. My main subject is photography but the recommended subject to take with it dont interest me. I would also like to take psychology and travel and tourism, but i waa told its not possible. My dream job is to do photography... show more

I want to start an online store with edits I make. Can I use image I find off google?(I will edit them. I'm not just copying and paste.) I have seen an online store so stuff like that. Not all but they use image of idol and edit them then they sell them. Like daekbakcases.com for example. Can I do it like this?... show more

I'm not the best at drawing, can I still 3D Model?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago
I plan on studying digital media in university that consists of 3D Modelling. I'm not so good with drawing but i'm fascinated by 3D model and computer animations through software such as blender. Will I be fine?


I painted an Owl, does it look like an OWL?

20 answers · Painting · 1 week ago

What passion to you need to be a director?

5 answers · Photography · 2 days ago
I do love Acting, performance.theatre, films. I'm not so great at photography. We're most film directors photographers? Do you have to love photography?

Have you ever drawn a nude model in art class?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 days ago
Best answer: The actual process differs but essentially a tutor-led session will begin with you setting up your equipment and grabbing a space, you may be seated with boards or, better IMO, standing at an easel. The tutor will then introduce the model and explain the structure of the session, often starting with a few very... show more



How to photographer found list?

5 answers · Photography · 2 days ago

My boyfriend has a giant American flag hanging up in his living room. I like it a lot, and a lot of Marines he served with who gave their lives have signed the flag. However his ex girlfriend had signed it, and it wouldn’t be a big deal if she didn’t write a bunch of love stuff along with it. However, he has asked... show more

She was the one who created me into who I am today after my divorce and I owe her so much gratitude so I figured a nice wedding gift drawing would be nice

What is the best city to live in to make a living off artwork?

13 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago
I love my art and I would love to make it majority of my life but I currently work a desk job and have no time to even get into my artwork because of it. I live in Savannah and the city isn't exactly the cheapest in the world. I have not gone to art school nor do I plan to I don't have the income and I... show more

I want to do art commissions but have no idea how to do them?

4 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
Best answer: You would set those terms with the client. If you were working digitally then a file might be acceptable, but for "traditional" art I would expect (and probably most clients) to receive the original.

What are some good resources for a beginning photographer?

10 answers · Photography · 1 week ago

Best answer: My response assumes that nothing illegal is happening in said photos, you're of sound mind, you're a legal adult, the photos are not of a pornographic nature but instead would be considered fine art, and that anyone in the shots have provided you with expressed written permission to post such... show more

Anyone knows what's the specific term for this kind of effect?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 days ago

Language

Categories