Cars & Transportation's questions - Malay iziqna

What happens if I need to get an oil change but I don’t?

23 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 1 day ago

Like a maintenance person moving it from one hangar to another?

I would guess that it is much higher.

What is the average cost for car insurance for a 21 year old male?

16 answers · Insurance & Registration · 12 hours ago

We live in Oregon. My insurance company is being persistent about me coming in to discuss adding my licenced 17 year old son to my policy. We are on a fixed income as I am disabled. Also, my son doesn't drive my car. Ever. I am requiring him to get a job first so that he can afford insurance before he is... show more

When you buy a Car what else do you need to pay for?

14 answers · Insurance & Registration · 16 hours ago
So you pay for the Car itself and Insurance. What other stuff do you have to pay for if there is any extra stuff?

Can you get a mercedes from the dealer if you have bad credit ?

27 answers · Buying & Selling · 3 days ago
If you filed for bankruptcy recently?

Best answer: Yes. It’s weird at first driving on the road with other cars around in a new car, but you will adapt. It could take a few weeks, a few months or a few years.

Why won't a car dealer take my personal check?

17 answers · Buying & Selling · 2 days ago
If they are worried it will bounce, they can call the bank while I am sitting there and ask if I have enough to cover the check.

Is there a way to get out of a lease ?

21 answers · Buying & Selling · 2 days ago
I have 2018 Honda vehicle. My lease will be up in Jan 2020 is there anyway I can get out of my lease early or find a loophole in the contract ?

When renew the registertation ill be asked to pay . Im selling my car so why pay it?

Ive been paying.it for a year now and wanna return it. Will i get the equity i own? Also is there a way to not pay the late fees?


Is it fully my fault? Landlord/parking issue?

13 answers · Insurance & Registration · 1 day ago
I messed up. But could this have been handle better? Long story short: I just bought a vehicle, it s insured and I have the title, but with my crazy work schedule I wasn t able to get it registered until this Saturday. The person that I bought the car off from parked in someone else s parking space. I... show more

Who is right when a tire store won't live up to it's advertisements?

14 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 2 days ago
Their ads say "We won't be undersold." When I contacted them and said I could buy new tires at a big box store for $38 each, they said that it was probably that store's brand so there was no comparison. Their promise only applies to comparing the same brand between dealers.

Can the repo man take all of your items in your car when they take it?

12 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 1 day ago
So , we can’t afford our car anymore and I’m assuming the repo man may come soon ( we plan to volunteer to bring it back when we get the chance) we have car seats and items Still in the car , will they try to take those Items, and will they really come over night and take the car too ?? That’s what I heard

Why do so many middle easterners run shady used car dealers?

10 answers · Buying & Selling · 16 hours ago
They always lie on their ads saying it’s a perfect, no accident car until you check the carfax and its been in multiple accidents and was just sold at auction. Are all arabs lying **** sellers? Literally every Arab I’ve dealt with has lied about a previously damaged car.

Had a thought on car buying strategies.?

12 answers · Buying & Selling · 2 days ago
Best answer: Suggestions: 1. Negotiate on the price before mentioning how you're going to pay for it. Don't let them start on that topic until you've come down to a price you like. Once you've come to a decent price then talk about how you're going to pay. 2. Get a preaproved loan. I've gotten much... show more


Best answer: You need one to drive on public roads In every state I have lived in ( that's 7 of the 50) you need a DL to register a vehicle and to purchase insurance ( not needed for renewal because its on file)

Language

Categories