Buying & Selling's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: I bought a car away from a guy who did not have me come to his house when I was young. He said it was easier to meet at such & such than give me directions. I did not give it a 2nd thought. But, that was 30 years ago. Times are more dangerous now and they don't know you from Adam. Nothing wrong with... show more

How much can I get off of a car?

10 answers · 2 hours ago
There is a car listed at $10,900 at a car dealership and the price has never changed and it’s been on the lot for 40 days so I was wondering what a fair offer would be for it


Okay so I posted my car on eBay on June 2nd and the next day I get a guy interested in it and he says he ll buy my car and he s okay with the price which is $7,500 and he has not hassled me on it but the thing I can t get is he said he will send me a check and that was on June 3rd and it is now the 18th and he... show more

Best answer: Depends on the model year but you usually can't go wrong with either a Corolla or Civic. The Kia is decent but I wouldn't put it quite on par with either the Honda or Toyota.

I really wanted this car ever since i saw it at the auto show. I really love small sporty cars. However, I only work minimum wage and make less then $20k a year. But i do live with my parents so i have no expenses. I also have about $10k for a downpayment. Do you think it would be a bad idea financially to buy... show more

car got totaled got paid out for it but it was a hand me down car from my parents that i helped pay for under the table since i drove it the most. i got NO credit, minimum waged job/low paying job so income is low in general. the car i want is about $40k msrp ( dream car ) but i know that is unrealistic in my... show more

Roughly a week ago, I brought Hyundai Genesis 2016 with 19k miles and 100k mile warranty. I absolutely love the car. I don’t have the best of credit, so my payment ending up being 699. So a few days later, the dealership called saying I had to return the car due to financing issues. I called the financing company... show more

Buying/Used car questions?

9 answers · 3 days ago
have a couple questions related to buying/used cars. 1. is insurance typically cheaper for older cars? say 3+ years older or what actually dictates the price of insurance? 2. what are good car brands and models to buy that are reliable? i can only think of 2 that people say are reliable but i have no knowledge of... show more

Is minicooper a good car?

13 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: They are a really good car I have been racing Mini coopers for Year and the latest Minicooper is just the same nothing Girly about them at all just the people who think they are!

As above, I have yet to receive any information for my financing for the vehicle I bought. I did see that my trade-in loan was paid off on June 6, but yeah I still haven't gotten anything in the mail. I am getting a bit anxious because it's been almost three weeks and it seems like it's taking a while.... show more


Im asking for advice from ppl who have own these 2 cars. I needed a car thats going to last a long time and need to be on budget and plz don t tell me go to Honda or Toyota or Nissan. I m interested in one of these cars.

What car should i buy?

6 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Define ''low price''' with a number. What may seem inexpensive to me might be way out of your budget. The same goes for ''tiny''. Give an example. Tiny like a Smart ForTwo or ''tiny'' like a Honda Civic? Big difference in size

I was looking at cars at carmax and i noticed they are way overpriced. Some of them cost over $3k more then the suggested Kelley blue book value. Why is carmax so overpriced?

Best answer: Your bigger issue is not qualifying at all because of a lack of sufficient income. 736 is good enough for 10% down if you had income of $1800+ a month. Anyone that would finance you now is going to be subprime which means bad terms and subpar cars so DONT EVEN TRY until you get your income up. Save & pay... show more

Ive been looking at a vw bug from 1970 and i really like it, just not thrilled about the manual shift. Any ideas?

Hey you all, long story short, my ex took off with a vehicle I co-signed for. Dropped out of college, quit his job, and I now have no clue where this vehicle is. He won’t talk to me, and evidently is traveling cross country. The payments are behind by two. Is there anything I can do in order to get possession of... show more

I live in California and I leased a 2017 VW Jetta SE for 3 years. The car has 20,000 miles. I got a payoff quote for $14,000 and I want to sell for $14,000. I don t want to make money off of it. Are there people willing to pay $14,000 in cash for cars or not?

theres another car im looking at with only 20k but i like the color of leather better in the car with 36k

Language

Categories