Credit's questions - Malay iziqna



My parents have a horrible credit history, and they just put my name as a joint account holder without telling me. I do not own a personal credit card of any kind yet. Will this affect my future credit history?


How can I build my credit score fast? I am trying to sell my home to purchase another home, but the banks won’t approve me because my credit score is only 560 Are there any ways to build a credit score fast?

Due to hard times and needing the money for other unexpected things my mom has 6 credit cards she didn't make payments on last month and they all showed up on her credit report and dinged her pretty bad. She went from around 680 to 620. Will simply paying off the past due amounts increase her score again? If... show more

Why do I keep putting myself in debt?

6 answers · 16 hours ago
I just realize I’ve got a habit of putting myself in debt. I just pre ordered my iPhone xr so that’s $900 bucks I owe, I’m not really worried about that but already owe like $8000 in credit card debt and I’m 22! I just went to a Honda dealership and got me a Honda Accord 2018. I’m happy because it’s my first real... show more

I got my daughter a car last year under my name. She is paying the monthly payments for it and she hasn’t missed any my question is when she turns 18 can she take over the payments through her own credit to help build it


Payloan help !!!!?

6 answers · 24 hours ago
My boyfriend has been silly enough to get a payday loan way before I met him , he’s finally just paid it off after many final demand letters , but now he’s still receiving phone calls from other companies saying they bought the loan off Sunny Loans and owes them 2k+ , can anyone give me some advice on what to do ?

Recently made a purchase online and just got an email saying my purchase was cancelled. At the time of the purchase, they charged my card, and after it was cancelled, my money was refunded. On my debit card, my middle initial is on it. When i typed my billing info for my original order, i left out my middle... show more


which unsecured credit cards are easiest to be approved for? what credit score is the minimum requirement for most unsecured credit cards?

Best answer: If you aren't delinquent, they don't care. Make those minimum payments until you die. If you cease paying, they will write off the debt as a loss and sell it to a collection agency...they will be the ones to sue you.

Best answer: There's a lot of overlap. Some MasterCards are credit cards and some credit cards are MasterCards. (Other credit cards include Visa, Discover, American Express, etc.) Other MasterCards are debit cards. A "Master" card means a card processed through a certain network called... show more


I paid $3000 for my credit card accidentally, when I was only supposed to pay $300 I entered the wrong amount and when I contacted my credit card company they said they will review the refund whether they approve or deny the request. Do you think they will approve or deny it?


i applied for the first time with capital one a while back and got rejected. How can I build my credit?

How do i change my credit card #?

18 answers · 7 days ago

Language

Categories