Dining Out's questions - Malay iziqna

their fathers. When you mature you will realize how much Father has given you and you will regret your rebelling. Hmm?

I'm in my mid-twenties and have experienced this throughout my schooling, with days like "the day of silence", school sponsored pro-homosexuality lectures, and school-wide walkouts to Scott Walker getting rid of collective bargaining when I was in high school being applauded and encouraged by the... show more

Am I a mean person for not tipping?

20 answers · Other - Dining Out · 3 days ago
So I ordered a carry out order at Olive Garden and I payed with my card and the girl told me to fill out the receipt and for the tip I didn’t put anything because I wasn’t dining in or anything but then when she picked it up and looked at the receipt she looked a little sad and it made me feel bad lol was it bad to... show more


Why is McDonald's hamburger meat so gross?

15 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
I can't even stomach it anymore. I used to be able to when I was younger but now I can't even eat anything they make except chicken nuggets or their chicken products.

Should I report this lying fast food server?

9 answers · Fast Food · 22 hours ago
So I order strawberry sundae in the drive thru. The girl gives me chocolate instead. So I tell her that she got my order wrong and that I ordered strawberry. She says I ordered chocolate and refuses to change it. I tell her she's a moron and she tells me to F off. I get home and play the dashcam and it... show more

Which fast food place do you like better?

14 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
Qdoba or Chipotle

Please explain any bible scriptures you use?




Why do I have a stalker moving all my questions?

11 answers · Melbourne · 3 days ago
Best answer: So .. this isn't meant to be a Dining Out in Melbourne Australia then ? My guess is that it's one of the Anonymous answerers you have here !!

Best answer: everyone saying that it is NOT disgusting has no idea what money is covered with,,, you can get e.coli from it dude.(among a lot of other bad/gross stuff)

Best answer: Much the same reason as why the Germans became Nazi leaning in the first place. Poverty, wealth disparity, an ever-shrinking middle class, young people don’t see a future for themselves. Under these circumstances, people get angrier and angrier. They look for scapegoats to blame.

Are atheists taking over earth?

26 answers · Mythology & Folklore · 7 days ago
Best answer: NO BUT THEY CAN GO TO CHINA IF THEY WISH.


How’s the sirloin at Applebee’s?

5 answers · Other - Dining Out · 17 hours ago
I get my steak mid-rare like many people. Would you recommend basically? My friend’s choose to go there.

Best answer: You ever been to Nebraska? Trust me.........we're not "FULL". There are parts of Nebraska, where you could drive for HOURS and not see another living soul.

Language

Categories