Other - Education's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: Actually, it's kind of sad but true. Private schools are better funded by those rich parents.

Best answer: As a Conservative, I'm not celebrating yet. As a realist, I'd be surprised if the Cons keep the majority in the House. It is what it is.

I have a festival comming up next weekend and i have no drivers license and have lost my school ID! i need photo ID to get in, what do i do? Thank you!!


Best answer: You have to stay on topic when arguing but you shouldn't really be arguing anyways


The Historian Simon Schama has achieved a First Class honours degree with Double Stars at Cambridge University. He is now a Professor of History at Coloumbia University; but not everyone with a First Class degree would choose to have an academic career, since academics are not necessarily the top earners. True or... show more

I'm in my final year of high school. a lot of the males want to enlist in the military. how come females dont as well?


I'm a 14 year old female and I discovered porn when I was 10. I watched a few videos and liked it but I knew it was wrong so I stopped. I recently started watching again and I like it. I feel like its wrong for me to watch it, let alone like it, because of my age and gender. Is it bad? Is it okay? Are girls my... show more


1)there should be an option where you can take a single standardized test at the age of 14 and pass high school with it. and universities have to accept it as a high school diploma 2)put every child mark on a piece of paper in front of the class for everyone to see and rank them from top to bottom. 3) eliminate... show more

Best answer: Education still wouldn't be equal - a better thing would be to ensure that ALL state schools are given the same funding and can compete on equal footing with private schools. Otherwise, better off people will just use tutors, and still have an advantage.


Why is swearing considered bad?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: lol Because people in the past considered them bad. That's why "a$s" which means donkey... is considered a bad word. "Bxtch" is a word for a female dog. "Fvck" is an abbreviation for "For unlawful carnal knowledge." These words aren't bad when you understand... show more

Best answer: My guess is that you only study when you need to. So when you don't study, it's something that you have down, anyway. When you do study, it's not enough, and not quality enough for the subject, which is why you got C's. Would have been D's or worse with no studying. Just improve studying in... show more


Best answer: Golf course maintenance.


Language

Categories