Family & Relationships's questions - Malay iziqna

Do you think my boyfriend is cheating?

7 answers · Singles & Dating · 8 hours ago
We’ve spent an amazing 6 months together. Not long but established.He never asks suspicious or gave me a reason to question All i knew was we spent literally every day/together & slept otp on the nights we couldn’t. His job requires him to travel to different states sometimes. At the end of December, he went... show more

Why do some people not want children?

184 answers · Family · 2 days ago

Scared of sex?

56 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago
My boyfriend has tried putting it in me MANY times. The tip would go in but trying to put the rest in hurts. (I’m a virgin and I’m very tight). Everytime, I tell him to stop cause it hurts. I wanna do it with him, but the pain ain’t no joke. What should I do? Should I just take it or what.

My wife doesn't have sex with me at all. Shall I cheat on her?

30 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Extra marital affairs are never solutions and should never be options. What she doesn't know may not hurt her, but YOU will know, and if you are a decent human being with any sense of compassion, honor, and morality, it will certainly hurt YOU. You will feel like a lousy human being. The sex would only be a... show more

My long time girlfriend wants me to quit smoking?

39 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago
She's getting all uptight about it. Like you quit smoking of I'm leaving you. She watched some documentary about smoking and suddenly she's a doctor. I don't want her to leave, but I also don't want her telling me what to do like I'm a 5 years old. Do you think I should quit? And then maybe... show more


I'm a married woman and I married in my early twenties. I'm 35 now and lately I noticed I've been getting attracted to other men and gaining men crushes. A guy gave me his phone number the other day and I accepted it. In the past, I used to tell everyone I was married. I think I'm changing because... show more

Why do women get preagnant?

18 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 1 day ago
It's a very irrational decision because it's debilitating to have a baby groining in your body and to give birth no matter if it's in the natural way or by C-section, it's painful and causes harm to the body, and also after the child is born you don't have your liberty anymore and you will live... show more

Is my wife being selfish and unreasonable?

12 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 11 hours ago
Best answer: No, she’s not being unreasonable. She actually doesn’t want a 3some at all, bcuz it would betray your marriage vows. (You, on the other hand, DO want to betray the marriage vows.) She only mentioned the 3some with another guy to give you a taste of your own medicine. You kept bringing up the 3some with another... show more

I wore my hair down secretly and got caught?

19 answers · Family · 1 day ago
i'm a 17yo girl and i live in a very strict religious household. This mind sound silly, but i'm not exactly allowed to wear my hair down. The last time i ever wore my hair down in front of my parents was in middle school, and my dad made a huge deal about it. They always tell me that i'm going to study... show more

Is my mom allowed to just unlock my bedroom door?

100 answers · Family · 4 days ago
I don't want my mom to just unlock my door. I lock the doors to the bathroom and my bedroom because I don't want people to just walk in. But my Mom always unlocks the door without even knocking first. I told her to please stop but she told me that I can have privacy when I'm 18. It makes me really... show more

Is it weird to be a 21 year old female virgin?

92 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
Best answer: Your problem might be your choice in guys... I mean come on, your COUSIN!?! Totally off-limits. It's not weird to be a 21 year old female virgin. I was. I really wish I had waited to lose my virginity, to be honest. The guy I lost it to was a scumbag. He was a cheater, a liar, a drug addict. He suckered me into... show more

Can a 13 year old date a 15 year old?

61 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago

Why did the patty Duke show make cousins twins?

4 answers · Family · 2 hours ago
How is that a thing in the show when in reality that doesn't happen? I mean I read a thing that said if identical twins had twins of their own which is very very unlikely and rare then it's possible that the babies would be identical given that their parents are both identical like an identical twin sister... show more

Why doesn't any man pay attention to me?

7 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 hours ago
I'm an 18 year old female. I don't want to sound narcissistic, but I'm not ugly. I'm 158 cm tall and I weight 48 kg. No man pays attention to me. I see girls much simpler than me, having men around them, asking them for relationships and sometimes even for marriage! I don't expect anyone to ask... show more

Is it hard for a woman to stay loyal to her husband?

32 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
What do you guys think?

Married people: Have you gotten bored of your partner?

20 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
Best answer: well, I have been married to my bed for about 10 years and personally, I love him!! When I have to leave him in the morning I miss him so much and I think about him all the time. so, no I have never gotten bored of my bed! I really hope he never breaks cause then I would have to get remarried and that cost so much... show more

Why do married women wear make up to go outside?

29 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
trying to seduce men?

Language

Categories