News & Events's questions - Malay iziqna


Who should be the next Tory leader assuming Theresa goes?

28 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago


Is the British government going to collapse?

22 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

Why are conservatives into fake news and conspiracy theories?

22 answers · Media & Journalism · 2 days ago

Have you ever seen Friends?

12 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 hours ago
The American comedy show.

Are u enjoying the constitutional crisis?

13 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes, the way things are going right now is awful, things really need to be changed. Hopefully we will end up with a second EU referendum, a general election where we throw the Tories out, or both. I'm just hoping that at the end of it we don't end up with Jacob Rees-Mogg as leader of the Tory Party with no... show more



Why is Tommy Robinson barred from the usa?

11 answers · Current Events · 9 hours ago
Best answer: In January 2013 he was jailed for 10 months for travelling to the USA a friend’s passport - in order to assist Mr Trump get rid of Muslim 'terrorists' like Khizr Khan. Why do you think he would have done that? Two years earlier, he was found guilty of leading a brawl that included 100 Luton Town football... show more

Are you a pacifist?

25 answers · Current Events · 4 days ago
Best answer: No. Pacifism is a highly irrational and highly moronic worldview, as there will probably always be aggressors. If a civilisation or other entity embraces this, it is basically dead. Ignoring the instinct of self-defence defies human nature. It is utterly absurd. I do believe that violence and killing should be... show more

Say 5p per text. The way some people send texts all day it'd raise a fortune. Yes or no will suffice. No copy n paste rants please.

Best answer: “Superior” and “inferior” is an uncouth way to put it, but yes there are documented biological and psychological differences between the human populations, whether you want to call them “races” or something else. They explain why there’s those differences you’ve outlined as well as the differences in... show more

Does brexit still mean brexit did May sell out the leavers?

16 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: Apparently, an agreement has been reached it is being put to the British Parliment for Confirmation as i said an agreement has been reached we are Leaving

Best answer: So true and they still eat each other in Borneo.

Will the strike by coiled snake Rees Mogg kill Mrs May?

11 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

Best answer: There are plenty of Germans to honour their jack booting,goose stepping soldiers. NO,we dont need to do or we send a very bad message.

Americans: What are your thoughts on France and the French?

10 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
Best answer: Nice country, beautiful women and buildings - could live there quite easily.

Best answer: As long as nobody shows up on my property with the intention of stealing/killing/destroying, they have nothing to worry about. If, however, they do find themselves making an unauthorized visit of this sort, then yes, they get one warning shot (yes, from an AR-15), and if they aren't smart enough to leave after... show more

How much do you pay for a prostitute in your area?

25 answers · Yahoo Answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: A carton of chips and gravy.

Language

Categories