Pets's questions - Malay iziqna

My dog won’t eat HolisticLife® vegan dog food?

50 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Your dog will slowly waste away on a vegan diet. Come on, feed your dog the appropriate diet for a carnivorous animal. What did your Vet say when you told them about a vegan diet? I don't think any Vet would suggest that at all.

Best answer: It is possible that, if told, they might give the owner something to sedate them first, BUT this isn't always a good idea if they need to see what's going on with the dog when he's alert. Part of getting a diagnosis with an animal who can't speak, is to see how they react which if under sedation,... show more

I’m so upset. I’ve been listening to my cat crying, locked in the room of someone I rent to. I had a family event, so I had to leave and returned 3hrs later and my cat is still in the room, crying and wanting out. I tried calling and texting her and finally 5 min ago she responded. She called me and told me, it’s... show more

While we were eating my cat went up to me begging for food and I decided to feed her some fish meat, but it turns out it was stuffed with onions, I only gave the meat and there was no onion on the small amount I gave, is that still dangerous?

Why is my 2 yer old shih tzu constantly licking his private?

35 answers · Senior Citizens · 2 weeks ago

Humane way to put down a dog?

18 answers · Dogs · 2 weeks ago
I would rather use a gun, but access is impossible. I am a foreigner in 3rd world country. These dogs are very feral. Most are fine to ignore we have one that just killed all our Guinea hens, it didnt even eat them just ripped them to shreds. There are no local authoritys to get rid of it and most locals dont care... show more

How long can a horse stay up when rearing up?

9 answers · Horses · 2 weeks ago

Are there home remedies for Ear Mites on pets?

9 answers · Other - Pets · 2 weeks ago

Do male dogs calm down after they’re neutered?

33 answers · Dogs · 2 weeks ago
My 6 month old puppy has been acting out of control lately and he’s getting neutered this so will he calm down?

Can cats laugh?

28 answers · Cats · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Good question. They can have a sense of humor, my cat will jump up on TV stand, sit in front of screen, blocking my view and look at me...she won't move until I get up then she runs away...next, she will hide behind my houseplant, wait for me to look at her then pretend to take a bite out of plant, she knows... show more

Is it safe use coconut oil on a cats toes?

24 answers · Cats · 2 weeks ago
Before you jump down my throat to call a vet and look elsewhere, I have looked and also will talk to my vet, however, it's early Sunday morning, the usual vet is not open, and this isn't a life or death situation so I'm not going to travel out 3 hours with a very nervous cat to an emergency vet. My cat... show more

Can you drown a flea in water?

27 answers · Other - Pets · 2 weeks ago


Your opinions on this..?

21 answers · Dogs · 2 weeks ago
My cousins got a dog back in 2011. He was a few days old, looked like a tiny mouse. Yes, DAYS. On the street left to die. They picked him up and brought him home. They never once bought him inside, EVER. As a newborn he slept outside, LIVED OUTSIDE. He’s never had dog food, he eats leftovers. He sleeps in a... show more

What should I name my female puppy?

31 answers · Dogs · 3 weeks ago
I have a female dog named Roxie. I love this name, and want a similar name for my new sweetie! 🐶🐈💜💕

Best answer: in my house out of the 5 adults. I am POSITIVE that 3 will bite. I know my fawn will, because she almost got my neighbor who went into my house when I wasn't home to borrow the tractor and had to get they key. He said she wasn't bluffing and almost got the gate knocked down when he got the heck out of there.

Why is my older female dog peeing everywhere?

20 answers · Dogs · 2 weeks ago
I have an 11 year old female Yorker-Schanuzer mix who I’ve had for 10 years and she recently (a few months) began peeing around the house, on people, in the car, literally anywhere she wants. She’s been potty trained since before I adopted her and I’ve never had this issue with her, she’s always been very good... show more


I love my cat 🐈 does make me a bad person?

30 answers · Cats · 2 weeks ago

So when walking my dog through some public right of way farmer s fields I saw a lot of signs saying to keep dogs on leashes as they can frighten or injure livestock. However, the same signs also said if cattle chase you to UNLEASH your dog? What exactly does that mean - if you kept your dog leashed and were chased... show more

Language

Categories