Politics & Government's questions - Malay iziqna

Are not border walls essential to the Green New Deal?

15 answers · Immigration · 2 days ago
Won't US citizens try to go to Mexico or Canada to catch flights once aviation is banned in the US?

Best answer: With Trump in the White House the position of "leader of the free world" is currently vacant! If the USA wants it back then you guys need rid of your odious orange f*ckwit!

Joe Biden is an idiot. He has constantly stuck his foot in his mouth as a politician, not to mention he is going to be close to 80 if he runs. He is a huge leftist. How could he even come close to Trump?

Is it rare for a President to marry twice?

25 answers · Politics · 1 day ago
Best answer: Reagan was the first one who was divorced and remarried. We've had a few unmarried.


What do you think of when you hear the name Obama?

133 answers · Politics · 1 day ago


Why is Trump an unpopular failure?

58 answers · Politics · 8 hours ago


How long have you been a Yahoo Member?

68 answers · Law Enforcement & Police · 2 days ago
It's surprising how the activity of Yahoo Answers has fallen so low. I guess the level one members troll questions and the Chinese question trolling has greatly reduced the number of loyal members coming here daily. Five years ago the members here considered each other friends. Now though the millennials... show more

Who calls a 'national emergency' then goes golfing?

151 answers · Politics · 4 days ago

Why are conservatives labeled as racists?

26 answers · Politics · 2 hours ago
Best answer: It’s a desperate, and quite pathetic, attempt from the left to hold onto their status as victims. Being a “victim” in America gives you easy access to sympathy, scholarships, and jobs that you are not qualified for.

I'm from the UK so here I don't know what it's like. Plus we think he's a joke here.


A vote for a Democrat is a vote for....?

21 answers · Politics · 15 hours ago

Best answer: Of course. If it survived when Gerald Ford and George HW Bush were not re-elected then it will survive if Trump is now.

Best answer: YES... and I WILL VOTE FOR ANY REPUBLICAN OVER ANY DEMOCRIT that even thinks of running... I LIKE AMERICA and FREEDOM... NOT SOCIALISM and a BIGGER CONTROLLING GOVERNMENT which is what the DEMOCRITS REPRESENT..

What do you think and why?

Best answer: It is sedition, not treason. The 25 TH was designed for the cabinet to remove a disabled president...Not for a FBI 'director' to decide to manufacture 'intel' and overturn an election.

And it won't cost a dime beyond some extra military hops (flights) and admin costs for the transfers. WHY NOT?! Why are we blowing $700 billion a year to defend every nation BUT our own??? .

Language

Categories