Environment's questions - Malay iziqna

Jim claimed that I said "...climates never changed until humans began emitting CO2" I say this is a lie, and I will pay him $10,000 if he can prove I said that. I will give him odds so that if he can't prove it, he only loses $100. Do you think he'll take me up on the bet?


Libs If global warming is real then why is it SNOWING?

13 answers · Global Warming · 19 hours ago

The means is morally justified to achieve a political/ideological goal, i.e., attack corporations, Capitalism and those who oppose a Leftist agenda? Do they really believe they are saving the Earth,and this justifies lies?

Why the heck is global warming political?

22 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
Best answer: What is global warming to you? Apparently you think climates were stable before humans began emitting CO2 so it is easy to convince you that humans caused any warming that occurred. It is apparently easy to convince you that any warming is necessarily bad. In fact, the climates always change, sometimes a lot and... show more

Best answer: I really don't know. I can't even convince me! I can see the poles are warming because the permafrost is disappearing from several places. I understand that man is putting CO2, among other things, into the atmosphere and that CO2, by itself, under lab conditions can cause warming when it has light shone... show more

Why is global warming bad?

17 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
I will submit my details in a answer



Global warming versus little ice age, your throughts?

8 answers · Global Warming · 3 hours ago
https://metro.co.uk/2018/11/16/a-mini-ic...


How high will sea levels likely rise in 100 years?

8 answers · Global Warming · 23 hours ago
Best answer: "Recent projections range from 0.2 meters to 2.0 meters (0.66 to 6.6 feet)" [by the year 2100] That's a big range! https://sealevel.nasa.gov/understanding-...

Are you living next door to a serial killer?

7 answers · Other - Environment · 9 hours ago

Just like the Dyson Sphere collects energy from a star, can a simple program of reflectors hypothetically cool the Earth? It seems possible that lightweight reflectors in orbit could be done.

AGW is a lie inspired by political, environmental and economic motives: Socialism, Leftist Environmentalism, and Grant Money while decrying Capitalism.

Can hail fall through a fireplace?

7 answers · Other - Environment · 1 day ago
I have a wood burning fireplace that heats up the whole house. It’s an old house that I just moved into and I’ve never used it before. Today it’s hailing outside, and I’m hearing thing crackling sound coming from the fireplace. Could it be the hail falling through the fireplace? Or is it something else..?

How and when did the Anthropogenic Global Warming scam begin?

12 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
Best answer: I think you could say it started with Maurice Strong. Strong, a Canadian billionaire helped found the IPCC, a political organization that was all about using CO2 to further a leftist agenda. That agenda included global governance, redistribution and they used environmental crisis to sell the need. I think... show more

Best answer: False. Global warming was a money making Con job designed by the biggest liar al gore. Only fools buy bull crap with no evidence to Support it. It's pretty cold for early November.

Or thirdly do you consider them a nuisance in urban areas, but in rural area occupy the niche in the eco system left by the near extinction in GB of true wild cats

Language

Categories