Society & Culture's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: Friend the problem that is going on in your mind is that you're confusing love with sex. Love goes by the Bible definition! If it's not the biblical definition of love found in 1st Corinthians Chapter 13 Verse 4-7 God wants you to live and have a normal healthy life. Take a look around you friend all... show more

I had a nice conversation with some Christians today, and although it was a friendly one, I feel like they were still judging or assuming negative things about me. Do you usually see atheists negatively?

Why did God gamble with Satan over Job's life?

65 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
What kind of all-loving God allows someone to suffer OVER A BET with the Devil? Are we chess pieces to God - some kind of sick, twisted game?

Why do so many unbeleivers hang around Religion and Spirituality?

98 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago


Did King Soloman really cut a baby in half (1 Kings 3:24)?

52 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: How can you call that a "dumb solution"? He got the answer, and he got it quickly. EDIT: Concerning the sacrifices, yes that seems like a lot. But again, if you read the whole bible you will understand that those animals were food for the entire tribe of Levi. They had no inheritance in the land, the... show more

If I am fat should I kill myself Christians?

20 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
Best answer: I'm jealous of you, if you have a high sex drive. Mine plummeted after I turned 30. Consider yourself fortunate. I think if you really desire to lose weight, and find a personal trainer, it can be done. I'm not great at sticking with anything, unless I see results in quick manner, but having some other... show more

Atheists are you not afraid of going to hell? Why?

36 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 19 hours ago


Christians, why is your holy symbol a device used for torture and killing?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 21 hours ago
The cross represents torture and killing... does it not?

Why do christians believe in fairytales?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago


Evolution vs creation! Which one do you believe.?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago

Are atheist cold empty shells. Lacking from the love of God?

20 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 19 hours ago
Best answer: They are definitely lacking!

Reaping the rewards that God grants them, but never looking up to see where they come from?

What are your thoughts of Genesis Chapter 22?

22 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago
This question is not meant to offend anyone. Anyone is very welcome to answer this question whether they believe in what the Bible states or not. I just ask that you be respectful with you answers and comments back to each other.

Have you guys forgotten how many deaths came up over religion?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago

How do you make your stay in hell more comfortable?

16 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 11 hours ago

Language

Categories