Car Makes's questions - Malay iziqna

Is Trump's National Emergency real or frivolous?

25 answers · Government · 20 hours ago

How long?

How can I get rid of a junk vehicle?

9 answers · Pontiac · 9 hours ago
I have a 2000 Pontiac Grand Am. It runs and drives, but it overheats, needs a power steering pump, and quite a few other problems. Pretty sure it has a blown head. I put it on Craigslist but nobody seems interested in it, even at $300. I called the local towing/body shop company and he doesn’t want it for anything.... show more

Do they have Tanks in Canada?

10 answers · Other - Car Makes · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes, Leopards. I'm not an expert but I believe the reason for choosing Leopards over Abrams was the issue of training up diesel mechanics to service what are essentially aircraft engines in the latter. Canadian Leopards were used in combat in Afghanistan.

What does BMW stand for?

8 answers · BMW · 5 hours ago






Driving around in 2 wheel drive is fine, but when I switch it into four wheel drive, then I can’t take any turns at slow speeds without hearing clunking under the car, having major resistance like the car is fighting me on turning. If I switch it back into two wheel drive after this, it still does the same thing... show more

the computer? the airplane? the cell phone? cars? roads? railroads? trains? the radio? the electricity system? television? video games? metallurgy production? aluminum smelting? synthesis of chemicals such as fertilizers and pharmaceuticals? manufacture of steel on a large scale? periodic table? electric lights?... show more

Does a 1989 Honda Civic have any airbags?

6 answers · Honda · 20 hours ago


Is kia a good brand?

6 answers · Other - Car Makes · 4 hours ago
Best answer: Yes they will outlast a toyota or honda with a cvt transmission.

Buy ex taxi toyota camry is good?

7 answers · Toyota · 3 days ago
Best answer: Camrys are great cars. However this one is 17 years old and priced about $1000 too high.

I recently financed a 2015 Lexus IS250 with less than 45,000 miles on it. I thought maybe the car was supposed $25,000 because it's a Lexus. I was financed for $29,000. I doubt my car is worth more than $20,000. What do I do in this situation?

Does our left know that global warming is fake?

12 answers · Tata · 5 days ago
Best answer: They sure do! But they push it because it fits their political agenda. Just consider this: Quote by Christine Stewart, former Canadian Environment Minister: “No matter if the science is all phony, there are collateral environmental benefits.... climate change [provides] the greatest chance to bring about justice... show more

Language

Categories