Computers & Internet's questions - Malay iziqna

Anything will work fine! I have an Dell Inspirion 11 3000 series laptop that I am using now.

What s best antivirus for phone?

5 answers · Security · 3 days ago

Can windows xp still be used in 2019?

12 answers · YouTube · 2 days ago
like can you still use youtube ect.

Why is my laptop sooo slow?

18 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
I just got a brand new laptop YESTERDAY and it is so so so slow. It takes about 5 minutes to load chrome and get to the site I am trying to go to. It is 10x slower than the laptop that I am replacing and idk what to do. I got this new one is a gift, do I tell the person in hopes they can return it for another one?... show more

Will dvds and cds be around for a bit yet?

16 answers · Other - Computers · 2 days ago
im just scared of cds and dvds becoming obsolete, as they are one of my main forms of entertainment, as i listen to and burn cds on my desktop computer and watch and burn dvds on my desktop computer too. im not interested in all these modern streaming services as they are worthless and useless to me. Not... show more

Im being stalked by an internet pedophile?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago
Best answer: talk to the police about it or cybercrinne

How does the Internet enable disguise?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

23 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago

Every now and then, she ask me to print something for her. She thinks that copying a link and pasting it into her email and sending to me will work but it doesn't. I would get links that would look like this and she don't understand why it doesn't work when she can open it through her... show more

Pc crashes, black screen wont turn off?

5 answers · Desktops · 4 days ago
So after months of this happening i got a new psu and it seemed like it got fixed but it started happening again. The pc will run fine then just go black screen and wont turn off. The temps seem fine and theres no overclocking. Gpu is reletivly new only a few years old maybe 2 and the cpu,motherboard, and ram are... show more


How do I get wifi?

6 answers · Computer Networking · 4 days ago
I want to get a wifi set up. Im not very technological, so you might have to explain it so that I understand. I dont even know where to start

Does Wikipedia contain ALL information we need?

8 answers · Wikipedia · 2 days ago


So I was on pornhub and when I clicked on a video it opened another tab that was child porn and I quickly closed it. This morning when I opened chrome it said that my ip address was on file and I was being monitored because they had suspected illegal activity. I closed it but it keeps popping up and I'm... show more

Best answer: Hello! Its not that windows 7 isn't safe but they are no longer providing support for it. The mainstream support for Windows 7 (Service Pack 1) ended on January 13, 2015, and the extended support ends on January 14, 2020. So it means you will no longer get updates. Which means Hackers can find ways around... show more

Can i upgrade win 10 home to pro free??

5 answers · Software · 7 hours ago
I just budget Asus ROG Strix Hero II. It's come with win 10 home preinstall. now can upgrade Home to Pro with out buying Pro license.

Should I upgrade my 7yr old computer?

19 answers · Desktops · 5 days ago
the computer is a dell insprion 620, I was planning to upgrade the PSU , CPU , and put in a graphics card plus two sticks of 8gb ram. but im starting to think it might be better to get a used gaming computer or atleast a barebone custom case without the dell limitations. what do you guys think?

Best answer: You'll need to upgrade pretty much everything inside the case, except since the SSD since it's new enough. You'll need to upgrade the CPU, the motherboard, and RAM. You can possibly keep the existing power supply. You may or may not need to upgrade the video card, depends on whether you play games or... show more

Best answer: Yeah, I do it all the time. I find it quite relaxing for some reason. I guess hearing someones voice gives me a sense of security which helps me sleep.

Language

Categories