Software's questions - Malay iziqna

Is this true about windows 10?

11 answers · 3 days ago
i asked a question about what to expect with windows 10 when i have it installed later in the year...i still have a windows 7 desktop computer and i plan to have windows 10 put on a separate hard drive in this computer so i have the two operating systems in one computer......but when i asked about windows 10 and... show more



How to edit PDF documents?

6 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: you can't. in most cases, a PDF is just a picture of text (or just a picture), and not editable. if you made it in Word, it may be editable, but you still need something like Adobe Acrobat, which is like $200. better to just retype it, or keep a copy in Word format when you make your PDF.

Today when I turned on my computer and went to open google chrome it was just a white screen and said not responding and the only way I could close it was to end the process in task manager. About a few hours later I got it to work for a few minutes but it was still slow and lagging. I am currently on firefox which... show more

Does Photoshop have a free trial?

4 answers · 17 hours ago


Free alternatives to WinZip?

4 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: 7-ZIp or PeaZip https://www.7-zip.org/ http://www.peazip.org/

Best answer: Format your cells as Custom - hh:mm:ss Add the two times.

I have an ODT text file. It has three columns of data separated by tabs. I want to put that data into a spreadsheet but everything I have tried puts it all into one column rather than three.

a few windows versions ago, i heard you can do something with compatibility mode, but could never figure out how. can that be done with Win 8? its CD software, games, graphics


Best answer: LINUX: RedHat is a good choice. SuSE is a runner up. But, you don't need to renew Windows 10 license. Once you buy it, you own it. BTW- i3 is not a good processor.

How small can a point be, as a point, a point can be multidimensional, if so, from where does a point take all these dimensions?

Is there any way I can forward it to the right person?


i have 1,241 jpeg files taken from a sony camera. i uploaded them to my windows 10 laptop. i try and download them from the laptop file to usb stick, it does download just under 100 then comes up with the rest of them being corrupt ( about 260) i cannot believe this to be correct as its the total remaining amount... show more



How do you update this browser?

4 answers · 6 days ago

Language

Categories