Hair's questions - Malay iziqna

Anyone else afriad to cut their hair?

10 answers · 16 hours ago

Best answer: Purple is the most complex color and has the most associations. Purple is the color of royalty, power, sexuality, fantasy and the world of Fairy (not gays, Faerie).



I am 17 years old and my hair was growing short on one side and longer on the other and I had a bald spot on my right edge (I am not balding I had Trichotillomania search it up) and I need an exuse for my hair because I go college Should I say a girl gave me lice so I shaved it off?

So what is so bad about dying?

7 answers · 3 hours ago

I don't shave my legs. I know most of you gonna assume I'm gross but I honestly find it useless. Why should I shave them just for them to grow back thicker and darker? Plus it's kinda a waste of time to me when cause I'll just be doing it for other people To me its just hair. Am I the one who thinks... show more

What makes your hair grow faster?

31 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: nothing to be honest, i cant seenn to grow nnine past a certain lenght

Best answer: Applying food to hair does nothing. That's one of those old magazine beauty hints from like 100 years ago, when celebs gave 'hints' to readers to apply mayo and or eggs to hair for conditioning. Back then, most anyone would have had those ingredients in the kitchen. And, many folks living in rural... show more



Ok so when I was taking a shower I was completely shocked because on my left side of my shoulder literally has a long pice of white hair...i remember I pulled it out the first, but now it seems that long piece has grew back...what could it mean? I was told it was suppose to mean good luck



Best answer: no. that tapered tip is only formed from a fresh hair growth. look at your hair on your head or anywhere else on your body that has been cut or shaved. notice how the tips are blunt, not tapered? over time your eyelashes will fall out and new ones will grow in their place and those new ones will have the naturally... show more

My friend Abby has super long hair and other than not cutting it, the main thing she does is braid it all the time. She told me why it grows so fast is because of that. So now I'm trying. But is it true and how long will it take to grow. My hair is currently about an inch above my elbows.


I heard that washing daily is bad so I've tried to wait a bit, but after a day my hair is usually greasy and parts are sticking together like they would if it was wet. What is this and what do I do about it?

Best answer: This sounds like a human zoo in the making, which is weird and gross. Don't be weird and gross.

Stubborn mom about short hair?

4 answers · 1 day ago
My mother is against me cutting my hair short. I can’t drive. She doesn’t let me walk around the mall alone because she fears I’ll get snatched (I can’t run so she’s not crazy). Her reasoning: • Too boyish • She had a short haircut and she hated it • it takes forever to grow back to a normal length • My face is... show more

Language

Categories