Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Malay iziqna

Someone said this about me. I know it was supposed to be a compliment, but can't help but feel super depressed over it. What if someone said this about you. I know personality is more important, but I still want the looks too.


She always tell me how better she is than me because she is a brunnete and i am blonde blue eyed...she seems to hate very much blonde blue eyed girls especially me....

Be honest.

Modelling for university?

12 answers · 23 hours ago
I saw an ad for a modelling job at the University needing an Undraped Model. It said; model must be willing to pose undraped. What does this mean? I think I have a good figure and would like to try my hand at some modelling.


Best answer: Just do not ask question like that ever again.


Best answer: for the thousandth time no, there's nothing she can do. If it's not happening all the make-up hair dye and tight clothes in the world won't change the guy's mind. It's like the ice cream story you've heard many times. The guy likes chocolate and your friend is strawberry. All the chocolate... show more

Why do ugly people exist?

47 answers · 7 days ago
Evolution should get rid of ugly people

Why am i so ugly?

8 answers · 1 day ago
like sometimes i look in the mirror and im like?????? my parents arent ugly?? why am i ugly?? i have invisible eyebrows/eyelashes, wide nose, pretty small eyes, like i have nice lips but thats about it??? am also v chubby??????? and my bodyshape is u g l y help im so sad????????????????????????????????

Best answer: Not at all. People have different taste. I know people who think Angelina Jolie is the most beautiful woman in the world. I don't see that. She looks like an insect to me and I don't find her beautiful at all. I think Benedict Cumberbatch is really good looking and my best friend thinks he's the ugliest... show more

Best answer: the girl on the right is prettier but I like Amy, too

Best answer: Jessica Alba


Best answer: Yes. It's different if it's for a sexual/romantic relationship, but looks shouldn't matter in friendship.


I asked this guy if he thinks my friend is pretty. He never said yes, no or she is average looking all he said was "I have seen better looking girls than her". Does this mean he thinks my friend is pretty?

Do you think thin lips is ugly?

12 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: No, much better than people who have had their lips pumped up by a plastic surgeon.

Language

Categories