Aircraft's questions - Malay iziqna

Best answer: Yes. However, you would need to cover up the holes where the wings were before you went into space; otherwise all the air would fall out.

Best answer: It messes up their hair

Best answer: Yeah, that's exactly what caused 9/11. Stupid buildings, well show them if they don't get out of our way.


That one that hit the Flight Safety Center at Wichita, a King Air B200. Only the pilot was onboard, so I presume weight wasn't the issue: https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/2014_Wic...

Best answer: It has to be Magic!!!!!



Best answer: I'll try to remember that. Did you know it's good luck to throw your pocket change into the jet engines while boarding an airliner? https://www.google.com/search?q=coins+jet+engine&oq=coins+jet+engine&aqs=chrome..69i57j69i65l2j69i60j69i61j0.3799j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8 . .

If the black box is indestructible?

16 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: because stank chungus isn't working on it

Airbus or Boeing?

14 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I would put Airbus over Boeing anyday.

It seems rather silly.

Peking Boulevard?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Why has nobody heard of this very famous airplane.

Best answer: So much rain has swamped the runways, making landing impossible. Climate change, global warming strikes again, Rump.

What are your favourite aircraft?

10 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Cessna 182.

Who sings Living on a Prayer?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Canadian rock group Bon Jovi


Best answer: The 777 by far. It’s still in production today and the mainstay of large widebody passenger airliners. The A340 is no longer in production even though it entered service only a few years before the 777. The A340 was very under powered in early versions as well as a compromised design that shared many elements with... show more


Best answer: If an airplane's engines were to suddenly stop in the air, it would have to make an emergency landing. The plane would not immediately crash, it would glide down. The pilots would be able to steer it still, so it would still be able to make an emergency landing. It would be nearly impossible for the plane to... show more

Language

Categories