United States's questions - Malay iziqna

Gosh I’m literally ready to get on a plane that’s how much I’m craving this steak plate with fresh local produce and the wine cellar and the taste of Chicago on my plate Lord help me i will give in and probably swipe my Amex Card in desparation

NYC restaurant recommendations?

7 answers · New York City · 3 months ago
Best answer: Find the website for Restaurant Row. We live about 90 miles north of NYC, and we drive, park on a nearby street, go to the show ( and they have STAGGERED ending times, btw - yes, there is one hour that is madness, but the WHOLE STREET is restaurants - make a reservation or Open Table, etc.). You can eat before or... show more

What happens if I eat someone’s food at a restaurant?

10 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago
Best answer: U digest it

What is the best pizza place in New York City?

6 answers · New York City · 3 months ago
Or the top 5? Thanks!!!

I just got the squirts after eating at the Red Hen. Can I sue them?

12 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago
Best answer: Call the Health Inspector and file a report.


Should I go to Chipotle or Qdoba?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago
Best answer: Qdoba

Does anyone know if mercury lounge is strict on IDs?

5 answers · New York City · 5 months ago
going to a 21+ concert tonight and turn 21 in a few months, wanted to know if they’re really strict about fake ids.

What do you like to order at Outback Steakhouse?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago
Best answer: The young waitress or hostess.

Why did they change iHop to iHob?

25 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago

TACO BUENO OR TACO BELL?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 6 months ago


What should I do about the foreign restaurants where I live?

12 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 6 months ago
Best answer: Not much. This only happened to me once in China Town, San Francisco. The place we went to was a dim sum place with no menus. You just point at items. We were robbed. There were no menus, the people working there didn't speak or preferred to not speak English. We were robbed. We had no idea that each tiny... show more

BBQ near 1960 & 249 Houston tx?

4 answers · Houston · 7 months ago

What is your favorite Jewish deli in Manhattan?

7 answers · New York City · 7 months ago
Best answer: Katz's is the most famous. 2nd Avenue Deli, no longer on 2nd avenue, is Kosher and is worth a try. It's not as tourist as Katz's.

Are there great Italian, polish, and soul food restaurants in pittsburgh?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 7 months ago
Best answer: Yes. For example Piccolo Forno for Italian, Apteka for Polish and Carmi Family Restaurant for soul food.

Meal plus gratuity. At Burger King, you pay before you get the food and no tipping is required

Have you ever had a bad experience at Denny's restaurant?

10 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 7 months ago
Best answer: Hmm, not me personally, but I deliver food through Uber Eats and Postmates, and while I was doing that, a Denny's I was delivering for I could tell was doing terrible service. One of the cooks didn't seem to care and a waiter had to always send the food back because it was done incorrectly each time.... show more

I just started looking into this late last night-that’s where my sister and I want to go to celebrate her birthday. In July. I hear they’re always, literally always reserved though even in advance. It seems that way from the online booking sites too? It makes me wonder if we’ll even have a chance to get an outdoor... show more

Language

Categories