Fast Food's questions - Malay iziqna

I feel like this might be good, hot strawberries, grapes, watermelon, pears. we eat spagetti and pizza hot so why not fruit?


Best answer: McDonald's started cutting down Ronald McDonald in the late 90's to appeal more to adults, the people who have the money.

I’m a teenage girl and have an interview at McDonald’s, Is jeans and a nice shirt ok to wear?

Why doesn't McDonalds food go off?

12 answers · 4 days ago
I've seen videos of 10 year old McDonald's burgers, and they sill haven't gone off. I know this is not normal. Not even wildlife want their stinking American garbage.

What is a kfc fill-up?

32 answers · 1 week ago

I completed my welcome meeting and I went through all the paperwork and gave them my sizing of clothes and was also asked to finish my food safety/health and safety assessment at home. I have completed it but now I’m waiting to start so how long will it take to get my scheduled hours ? Thanks.

Best answer: Well, that would be nice, but it would cost more and would take longer to cook. So probably most people wouldn't go for it.



Pizza coupons ?

7 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: It depends on what the sizes actually are. Try call and ask for the sizes in terms of inches. For example, at Dominos, a medium is 10" and a large is 12". So with the given prices, the medium would be roughly $1.10 per inch, while the large would be roughly $1.17 per inch. (the formula is: {price} ÷... show more


Best answer: Burger King for sure over McDonald’s. Burger King tastes like real food. Mcdonalds burgers are greasy, flavourless and there beef has no grill marks cause it was probably justed heated up for you.

What is Taco Bells best menu item?

39 answers · 2 weeks ago

help

Best answer: I live in Australia and also work at Mcdonalds. We have a system, boys work in the kitchen and girls work at counter and drive through. It's just easier, that way we don't have to hassle the girls to wear hairnets because guys just wear hats. To work you have to be 14 and 9 months. I wouldn't recommend... show more

The reason I'm asking this is I'm doing my best to work my way up to being a manager of any type, currently I'm a sandwich maker at Jimmy John's. Earlier today this young man came into the Jimmy John's I work at, ordered a sub with extra, extra, extra, extra mayo (a lot of it) and he reminded... show more

Best answer: That's a tough one. I find Subway to be about the most difficult place to order for someone else at. You're best off to get 2 small subs that the other individual might like and plan on eating whichever one they don't choose.

Best answer: No, you are not a bad person, you are a person that has bad eating habits.

Best answer: It's not as good as it used to be, good thing or you'd be like 300 lbs

Language

Categories