Brazil's questions - Malay iziqna

How to spend $25 in a week in college?

19 answers · Cuiaba · 1 week ago
Currently I'm living in a dorm with no fridge or kitchen at all. What can I buy to eat besides oats, cookies, and bread to eat?


Which of these is least stressful/most realistic?

5 answers · Cuiaba · 1 week ago
a) Working 50 hours/week between 2 retail-jobs (cashiering). b) Working 40 hours/week as a bookkeeper. c) Starting an online business such as web-development, tech-support, bookkeeping, proofreading or ESL-tutoring. Thank You

Best answer: It can be great or terrible, depends on how much you are responsible in things like, cleaning, budgeting & taking responsibility for your own actions.



Best answer: Not after the charity has taken their cut for all their hard work.


Do agree or disagree with companies who do this?

7 answers · Cuiaba · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: i think they should be honest about it and not lie about it


Is capitalism just a tool of the wealthy to enslave the common man?

31 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 2 months ago
Best answer: Yes

Nicknamey type names for a female character?

12 answers · Cuiaba · 3 months ago
I'm looking for names that would suit my character. She is a young delinquent punk woman in the 1980s and I want a name that reflects this. Short, nicknamey, trashy sounding is what I'm going for.


Summary of play no fear ella adkins?

0 answers · Cuiaba · 5 months ago

Language

Categories